In your capacity as “Interested Party”, that is to say as the subject to which the Personal Data refer, we wish to inform you that the Company S2E Sprint S.r.l., will collect your common Personal Data and possibly Particular Data (e.g. membership of associations, membership of protected categories). The processing is carried out in compliance with the criteria laid down in Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 regarding the protection of personal data (hereinafter GDPR).

According to the legislation indicated, the processing will be based on principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of confidentiality and rights of Data Subjects.

1-Holder of the treatment

The Data Controller is S2E Sprint S.r.l., with registered office in Via Palmanova, 67 – 20132 Milano, C/F and P.IVA 03157620133, telephone no. 02 748 1141, in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore.

2-Purpose of the treatment

Personal Data, spontaneously provided by the user and/or following a search/selection of personnel and collected by the Company, will be processed in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data and will be used by the owner for the following purposes:
a) Search and selection of personnel;
b) Insertion of the CV in our archive for contacts and possible future interviews in the field of personnel selection research;
c) Fulfilment of legal obligations, regulations and Community legislation.
The legal basis of the treatment can be found in art. 6, par. 1 lett. b) and f) of the GDPR; the nature of the provision is optional and indispensable to proceed with the assessment of the profile of the candidate. The completely voluntary provision of the CV by e-mail, fax, or in the dedicated section on the website authorizes the Data Controller to process the contact details of the candidate.

3-Methods of treatment

The Personal Data are processed by the Data Controller and the Data Processors duly authorized for the proper fulfillment of the purposes referred to in point 2), by electronic means and paper files, and using security measures to ensure the confidentiality of personal data and to avoid undue access to unauthorized persons. The Data Controller does not use automated processes, including profiling, to achieve the purposes set out in this policy.

4-Communication of Data

The Personal Data collected may be communicated to external subjects duly appointed pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulations that carry out activities on behalf of the Data Controller such as, for example: consultants in the field of HR for the evaluation and skimming of profiles, employment consultant, etc…

Personal Data relating to means of communication (telephone, e-mail, etc.) will be used by internal and external subjects entitled to the processing within the limits of their competence and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Owner.
The same data may be communicated to persons entitled to access it by virtue of provisions of law, regulations and community regulations.

There is no provision for communication to third-country residents outside the EU, and there is no provision for the dissemination of your data, in any way, including through “social” channels.

5-Transfer of data

Personal Data are stored on servers located within the European Union. It is understood that, if necessary, the Data Controller will have the right to move the servers even outside the EU. In this case, the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, subject to the stipulation of the standard contractual clauses provided by the European Commission.

6-Duration of treatment

The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above, and, in any case, for no more than 24 months from the collection, without prejudice to the renewal of consent for the duration and purposes indicated, after which the Holder or one of his appointed will proceed to delete the CV.

7-Rights of the interested party

The interested party may exercise its rights provided for by art. 15 (“Right of access of the data subject”), 16 (“Right of rectification”), 17 “Right to erasure («Right to be forgotten»)”, 18 “Right to restriction of processing”, 19 “Obligation to notify in case of rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing”, 20 “Right to data portability”, 21 “Right to object” and 22 “Automated decision-making relating to natural persons, including profiling” of the Regulation at any time, by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) as below best identified.
The Data Controller or, anyone appointed by the same person, will proceed to satisfy the request within 30 days from the date of receipt. If the response is complex, the time could be extended by an additional 30 days, after timely communication to the same Interested Party.
If you consider it appropriate to assert your rights, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority (Data Protection Authority – www.garanteprivacy.it)

8-Data Protection Officer (“DPO”)

In accordance with art. 37 of the Regulation and in relation to your Personal Data, for the purposes described in this statement as well as for all requests and for the exercise of your rights was appointed a DPO that can be contacted to the following e-mail address: DPO@S2E-mail.com